Close

District Administration Contact Numbers

OFFICERS

Sl.No Name of the Officer/Staff Office Mobile e-mail
1 J Manjunath
Deputy Commissioner
080 -22211292
fax 080-22214553
8867712814 dcurban@nic.in / deo.bangaloreu@gmail.com
2

Arathi Anand

Special DC-1 (North Division)

22214370 9449306346  
3

Basavaraj

Special D.C. South Division

  9481188001  
4

Anithalakshmi

Additional Deputy Commissioner

22211106 9845016040 deo.bangaloreu@gmail.com
5.

Rajiv H.D.
Projec Manager
Nirmithi Kendra

080-22128251 9448287518 bnk.urban@gmail.com
6.

Rangaswamy PD
Project Director DUDC

080-22211372
080-22211352

9945541467

7760545536

dudc_burban@yahoo.com

SHIRASTEDAR

Sl.No Name of the Officer/Staff Office Mobile e-mail
1 Mahesh S.R, Revenue Head Assistant 080-22211292 9902297222 dcurban@nic.in / deo.bangaloreu@gmail.com
2 Appaji Gowda, Revenue Head Munshi   9916658757  
3 Lingappa, Judicial Head Munshi   9980337223  
4 Siddaraju,Bhoomi Shirastedar   9632442099  
5 Anilkumar H R, Court Shirastedar   9845611122  
6 Naveen Kumar, Generalling Shirastedar   7899153359  

ELECTION SECTION

Sl.No Name of the Officer/Staff Office Mobile e-mail
1 Shivaraj,Tahsildar Election 080-22211292 9035853395 dcurban@nic.in
2 Gangaraju,Shirastedar Election   9731597796/9449610217  
3 Sridharmurthy F.D.A.,Election (State)   9844385890/9845924535  

ENFORCEMENT CELL (JAARIDALA)

Sl.No Name of the Officer/Staff Office Mobile e-mail
1 Durgashree
Incharge Special D.C. Enforcement Cell
22221430 9449575975 spldcenfcell@gmail.com
2 Manjunath,Shirastedar Jaaridhal   9844285219  
3 Krishnamurthy,Shirastedar Jaaridhal   8050515147  
4 Venkatesh, Shirastedar Jaaridhal   9686866291  

SURVEY SECTION

Sl.No Name of the Officer/Staff Office Mobile e-mail
1 Jayaprakash.K, J.D.L.R. Survey 22210572 9448084227 mojini.ddbloreurban@gmail.com
2. P.S.Kusumalatha
DDLR Survey
22210572 9686188553 mojini.ddbloreurban@gmail.com

FOOD AND CIVIL SUPPLIES AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS(FOOD DEPT)

Sl.No Name of the Officer/Staff Office Mobile e-mail
1 Nagaraj ,Joint Director Food 22215594 97676125932
9448416266
aharabud@gmail.com
2 Rachegowda, A.D. Food (Incharge)   9740600108  
3 Rangadamaiah Superintendent(Food)   9481503857  

MUZARAI SECTION

Sl.No Name of the Officer/Staff Office Mobile e-mail
1.

Dinesh.P, Tahsildar Muzari

22211155 9845411333/9986811333 spldcurbanendowment@gmail.com
2. Srinivasamurthy, FDA   8710940888  
3. S R Aravindababu
Tahsildar Muzari
22211155   spldcurbanendowment@gmail.com

ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER DETAILS

AC NORTH DIVISION BENGALURU
Sl.No Name of the Officer/Staff Office Mobile e-mail
1 Shivakumar Asst. Commissioner North 22100056 9008177977 acnorthblr@gmail.com
2 Nagarathana Grade II Tahsildar   9916505331  
3 N. Ravindra Manager   9480331096  
4 Revathi Kampli ADLR (North Taluk)   9611678300  
5 Manjunatha Thavane ADLR (North Addl and East Taluk)   7259449889 adlr.manjunathaavane@gmail.com
AC SOUTH DIVISION BENGALURU
Sl.No Name of the Officer/Staff Office Mobile e-mail
1 Dr. Shivanna M G Asst. Commissioner South 22100056 9513513156 acbloresouth@gmail.com
2 Bhagyamma Grade II Tahsildar   9632877838  
3 Jayakumar Manager   7760564212/9742624572  
4 Santhosh.M ADLR (South Taluk and Anekal Taluk)   9900193192 adbengalurusouth@gmail.com

TALUKA TAHSILDAR DETAILS

BENGALURU NORTH TALUK
Sl.No Name of the Officer/Staff Office Mobile e-mail
1 Balakrishna Tahsildar North 22232050 9845537389 tahsilbnorth@gmail.com
2 S.S. Hukkerim,Special Tahsildar   9448036250  
3 Ramesh, Grade II Thasildar(incharge)   9686528036  
4 B.R. Rajashaker, Additional Shirastedar   9448071965  
5 Ravindra,RR Shirastedar   9448255554  
6 Karuvatti, Election Shirastedar   9448446422  
7 Ramesh, SSY – Shirastedar   9686528036  
BENGALURU NORTH(ADDL) YELHANKA TALUK
Sl.No Name of the Officer/Staff Office Mobile e-mail
1

Narashimamurthy Tahsildar North Addl

28560696 9986660803 thasildarynk@gmail.com
2 Ravi,Special Tahsildar   7022031766  
3 Somanna (Incharge),Grade II Tahsidlar   7259687605  
4 Usha,Additional Shirastedar   9880046037  
5 Prasad, RR.Shirastedar   8762884894  
6 Prasanna Kumar,Election Shirastedar   9686261813  
7 Somanna,SSY – Shirastedar   7259687605  
BENGALURU EAST (K.R.PURA) TALUK
Sl.No Name of the Officer/Staff Office Mobile e-mail
1 Ajith Rai Saroke Tahsildar East Taluk 25619385 9000001368 tah.bangaloreeasttq@gmail.com
2 Lakshmi N., Special Tahsildar   9663240958  
3 Narayanaswamy,Gr II Tahsildar   9481240312  
4 Dhananjaya,RR. Shirastedar   9739779440  
5 Ragavendra,Election Shirastedar   9448918895  
6 Bharathi, SSY – Shirastedar   8747889405  
BENGALURU SOUTH TALUK
Sl.No Name of the Officer/Staff Office Mobile e-mail
1 H.T.Manjappa Tahsildar South 22223152/22220373 9448612740 thasildar.bangaloresouth@gmail.com
2 Shivappa H Lamani,Special Tahsildar   9844467038  
3 Manjunath,Grade-2 Tahsildar   9844175686  
4 Prasanna Kumar, RR Shirastedar   9880011684  
5 Gururaju,Election Shirastedar   9483348599  
6 Janardhan, SSY Shirastedar   9880544614  
ANEKAL TALUK
Sl.No Name of the Officer/Staff Office Mobile e-mail
1 P. Dinesh ,Tahsildar Anekal   9986811333 anekaltahasil@gmail.com
2 Special Tahsildar      
3 Manjunath K.M, Grade II Tahsildar(incharge)   9731263178  
4 Divakar, R.R.Sheristedar   9008830636  
5 Basavaraj Shavi, Election Shirastedar   8867931750  
6 Shabana, SSY. Shirastedar   9449012006