District Administration Contact Numbers

OFFICERS
Sl No. Name of the Officer/Staff Office Mobile e-mail 
1 B.M. Vijayashankar, Deputy Commissioner

080-22211292

Fax-22214553

  dcurban[at]nic.in / deo.bangaloreu[at]gmail.com
2 Sushama Godbole,Special DC-1 (North Division) 22214370    
3 S. Rangappa, Special D.C. South Division   9448494426  
4 Shreeroopa, Additional Deputy Commissioner 22211106 9632271333 deo.bangaloreu[at]gmail.com
5 Shivakumar S M, Office Assistant   9980017403  
6 Venkatesh, Asst. Director, Statistics   9845536279  
SHIRASTEDAR
1 Mahesh S.R, Revenue Head Assistant   9902297222  
2 Appaji Gowda, Revenue Head Munshi   9916658757  
3 Lingappa, Judicial Head Munshi   9980337223  
4 Siddaraju,Bhoomi Shirastedar   9632442099  
5 Anilkumar H R, Court Shirastedar   9845611122  
6 Naveen Kumar, Generalling Shirastedar   7899153359  
ELECTION SECTION
1 Shivaraj,Tahsildar Election   9035853395  
2 Gangaraju,Shirastedar Election   9731597796/9449610217  
3 Sridharmurthy F.D.A.,Election (State)  

9844385890

9845924535

 
ENFORCEMENT CELL (JAARIDHAL)
1 Vacant, Special D.C. Enforcement Cell 22221430    
2 Manjunath,Shirastedar Jaaridhal   9844285219  
3 Krishnamurthy,Shirastedar Jaaridhal   8050515147  
4 Venkatesh, Shirastedar Jaaridhal   9686866291  
SURVEY SECTION
1 Jayaprakash.K, J.D.L.R. Survey 22210572 9448084227 mojini.ddbloreurban[at]gmail.com
FOOD AND CIVIL SUPPLIES AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS(FOOD DEPT)
1 G.GirijaDevi,Joint Director Food 22215594 9900399145/9448416266 aharabud[at]gmail.com
2 Rachegowda, A.D. Food (Incharge)   9740600108  
3 Rangadamaiah Superintendent(Food)   9481503857  
MUZARAI SECTION
1 Dinesh.P, Tahsildar Muzari 22211155 9845411333/9986811333 spldcurbanendowment[at]gmail.com
2 Srinivasamurthy, FDA   8710940888  
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER DETAILS
AC North Division, Bangalore
1 L.C.Nagaraju Asst. Commissioner North 22100056 9448089753 acnorthblr[at]gmail.com
2 Nagarathana Grade II Tahsildar   9916505331  
3 N. Ravindra Manager   9480331096  
4 Revathi Kampli ADLR (North Taluk)    9611678300  
5 Manjunatha Thavane ADLR (North Addl and East Taluk)   7259449889 adlr.manjunathaavane[at]gmail.com
AC South Division, Bangalore 
1 Dr. Harish Naik 22210076 9845923449 acbloresouth[at]gmail.com
2 Bhagyamma Grade II Tahsildar   9632877838  
3 Jayakumar Manager   7760564212/9742624572  
4 Santhosh.M ADLR (South Taluk and Anekal Taluk)   9900193192 adbengalurusouth[at]gmail.com
TALUKA TAHSILDAR DETAILS
Bangalore North  Taluk
1 Thejas Kumar 22232050  7899899444 tahsilbnorth[at]gmail.com
2 S.S. Hukkerim,Special Tahsildar   9448036250  
3 Ramesh, Grade II Thasildar(incharge)   9686528036  
4 B.R. Rajashaker, Additional Shirastedar   9448071965  
5 Ravindra,RR Shirastedar   9448255554  
6 Karuvatti, Election Shirastedar   9448446422  
7 Ramesh, SSY – Shirastedar   9686528036  
Bangalore North (Addl) Yelhanka Taluk
1

Manjunath B R, K.A.S.,Tahsildar North Addl

28560696 9902718627/8660425002 thasildarynk[at]gmail.com
2 Ravi,Special Tahsildar   7022031766  
3 Somanna (Incharge),Grade II Tahsidlar   7259687605  
4 Usha,Additional Shirastedar   9880046037  
5 Prasad, RR.Shirastedar   8762884894  
6 Prasanna Kumar,Election Shirastedar   9686261813  
7 Somanna,SSY – Shirastedar   7259687605  
Bangalore East   (K.R.PURA)  Taluk
1 Ramalakshmaiah. C,Tahsildar East 25619385 9535154012 tah.bangaloreeasttq[at]gmail.com
2 Lakshmi N., Special Tahsildar   9663240958  
3 Narayanaswamy,Gr II Tahsildar   9481240312  
4 Dhananjaya,RR. Shirastedar   9739779440  
5 Ragavendra,Election Shirastedar   9448918895  
6 Bharathi, SSY – Shirastedar   8747889405  
Bangalore   South Taluk
1 H.T.Manjappa Tahsildar South 22223152/22220373 9448612740 thasildar.bangaloresouth[at]gmail.com
2 Shivappa H Lamani,Special Tahsildar   9844467038  
3 Manjunath,Grade-2 Tahsildar   9844175686  
4 Prasanna Kumar, RR Shirastedar   9880011684  
5 Gururaju,Election Shirastedar   9483348599  
6 Janardhan, SSY Shirastedar   9880544614  
Anekal  Taluk
1 C Mahadevaiah,Tahsildar Anekal   9945240259 anekaltahsil[at]gmail.com
2 Special Tahsildar      
3 Manjunath K.M, Grade II Tahsildar(incharge)   9731263178  
4 Divakar, R.R.Sheristedar    9008830636  
5 Basavaraj Shavi, Election Shirastedar   8867931750  
6 Shabana, SSY. Shirastedar   9449012006